2020 DCEYB Baseball Season Results


Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Storm (Black) (AAA) 12
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 8
 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 1
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 4
 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 7
Wausau M3 Insurance (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 4
 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 0
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 0
 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 5
Storm (Black) (AAA) 2
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Braves (Green) (Majors) 8
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 4
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 5
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 5
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 6
Braves (Green) (Majors) 5
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 4
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 14
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 8
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 13
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Red (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 11
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 10
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 3
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 11
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 10
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 9
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 8
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 10
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 11
Reds (Red) (Majors) 11
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 6
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 5
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 2
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 18
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 7
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 0
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 0
Wausau Dicks Sporting Goods (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 6
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 8
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 5
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 2
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 8
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 2
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 5
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 8
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 4
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 5
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 12
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Storm (Black) (AAA) 6
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 1
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 9
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 5
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 3
Wausau Elks (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 3
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 3
Storm (Black) (AAA) 6
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 14
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 4
 
Monday, August 3, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 9
Reds (Red) (Majors) 10
 
Monday, August 3, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Braves (Green) (Majors) 2
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 10
 
Monday, August 3, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 9
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 1
 
Monday, August 3, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Reds (Red) (Majors) 3
Braves (Green) (Majors) 7
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 14
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 0
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 1
Storm (Black) (AAA) 5
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 4
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 5
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 3
Storm (Black) (AAA) 16
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 5
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 6
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 14
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 0
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Braves (Green) (Majors) 8
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 3
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Braves (Green) (Majors) 1
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 11
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 17
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 6
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 1
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 15
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 0
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 6
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Merrill Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 4
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 5
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 5
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 7
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 6
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 12
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 21
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 0
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 0
Reds (Red) (Majors) 13
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 4
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 14
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Reds (Red) (Majors) 18
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 5
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 18
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 2
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 10
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 11
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Storm (Black) (AAA) 9
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 5
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 13
Merrill White (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 3
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 10
Wausau M3 Insurance (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 11
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 11
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 7
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 1
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 5
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 14
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 11
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 6
Braves (Green) (Majors) 10
 
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Wausau M3 Insurance (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 9
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 12
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 4
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 11
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 10
Reds (Red) (Majors) 4
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 10
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 3
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 5:30pm
Final
Reds (Red) (Majors) 6
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 6
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Storm (Black) (AAA) 3
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 4
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 0
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 15
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Wausau Elks (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 12
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 3
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Merrill Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 9
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 2
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Muckdogs (Orange) (AAA) 5
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 0
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Storm (Black) (AAA) 13
Timber Rattlers (Yellow) (AAA) 2
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 0
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 17
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 2
Braves (Green) (Majors) 1
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 7
Braves (Green) (Majors) 1
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 7
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 1
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 8
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 1
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Reds (Red) (Majors) 9
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 11
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 7:15pm
Final
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 1
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 9
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Twins (Light Blue) (Majors) 9
Rockies (Purple) (Majors) 2
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 5:45pm
Final
Yankees (Grey) (Majors) 9
Reds (Red) (Majors) 10
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lugnuts (Purple) (AAA) 2
Storm (Black) (AAA) 11
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 11
Everest Red (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 7
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Wausau Dicks Sporting Goods (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 8
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 9
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Braves (Green) (Majors) 24
Cubs (Yellow) (Majors) 8
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers (Blue) (Majors) 1
Giants (Orange) (Majors) 11
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Wausau Dicks Sporting Goods (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 14
Everest Black (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 3
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Everest Blue (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 7
Everest Red (Babe Ruth 7th Grade) 16
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Iron Pigs (Red) (AAA) 7
Grasshoppers (Green) (AAA) 8
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
TinCaps (Grey) (AAA) 4
Iron Birds (Blue) (AAA) 10